Jaeden Martell - Jaeden Martell Archives Jaeden Martell Archives


 

Birth Name: Jaeden Wesley Lieberher
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: January 4, 2003
Height: 5 feet, 7 inches (170cm)
Parents: Wesley Lieberher and Angela Martell
Brothers: Ocean Lieberher, Sydney Lieberher
Sister: Jovi Lieberher
000. Filmography
001. Biography (below)
002. Astrology
003. Awards & Nominations
004. Fan Mail
005. Through the Years
006. Trivia


Jaeden Martell was born on January 4, 2003 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He grew up in South Philadelphia before moving to Los Angeles at the eight of eight in 2011. For the first six years of his career, he was credited almost exclusively under his family name as Jaeden Lieberher.

His first acting role was in a commercial for Hot Wheels. He appeared in several other commercials after that, including commercials for Google, Moneysupermarket.com, Liberty Mutual, Hyundai (for the 2013 Super Bowl), Verizon Fios and General Electric.

His first major feature film role was in 2014’s St. Vincent, where he starred alongside Bill Murray. Bill Murray would later personally recommended Jaeden to Cameron Crowe for the director’s 2015 film, Aloha. As his career grew, Jaeden played the title character in the 2017 film The Book of Henry before receiving further recognition for his starring role as Bill Denbrough in the 2017 adaption of Stephen King’s supernatural horror book It, as well as returning for flashback sequences for its 2019 follow-up, It: Chapter Two.

In 2019, Jaeden joined the ensemble cast of the murder-mystery film Knives Out. In March 2019, he began to be credited as Jaeden Martell and joined the cast of the Apple TV+ mini-series Defending Jacob. Based on the William Landay novel of the same name, the series reunites him with his Knives Out co-star Chris Evans.

In an Instagram Live interview with Teen Vogue on April 30, 2020, Jaeden confirmed that he had joined the cast of Tunnels as Grayson Mitchell, the younger sibling of a victim to gun violence. The film does not have a set or confirmed release date, but will star Susan Sarandon.


FOLLOW JAEDEN:
FacebookInstagramTwitter

. . .